Skip to content

23 Crescent DriveFairfield, NJ 07004

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$704,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2019

Property Information

Block3902
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityFairfield Twp
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,685
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$332,100
47%
Improvement Value:$368,800
53%
Total Assessment$700,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,971+4.0%
2024$14,389+1.3%
2023$14,207+4.9%
2022$13,548+7.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$704,000

To:

Sq Ft2,696DeedBook 20190, Page 3826

Foreclosure Case F-012139-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976