Skip to content

12 Crescent DrFairfield, NJ 07004

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$717,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2005

Property Information

Block3903
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityFairfield Twp
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,836
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$324,700
50%
Improvement Value:$321,000
50%
Total Assessment$645,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,792+4.0%
2024$13,256+1.3%
2023$13,088+4.9%
2022$12,481+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-002549-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009278-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-014322-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003681-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$717,500

To:

Sq Ft2,836DeedBook 6260, Page 896

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 5282, Page 496

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974