Skip to content

186 Horseneck RoadFairfield, NJ 07004

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2023

Property Information

Block5003
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityFairfield Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,144
Acreage0.49

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$184,100
52%
Improvement Value:$166,800
48%
Total Assessment$350,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,495+4.0%
2024$7,204+1.3%
2023$7,113+3.8%
2022$6,851-6.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$246,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 20190, Page 59360Recorded6/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-044743-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925