Skip to content

30 Long Acres RoadFairfield, NJ 07004

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$342,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2020

Property Information

Block5101
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityFairfield Twp
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G-2242SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,254
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$208,800
51%
Improvement Value:$201,900
49%
Total Assessment$410,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,773+4.0%
2024$8,432+1.3%
2023$8,325+17.1%
2022$7,108-16.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$342,000

To:

Sq Ft2,664DeedBook 20200, Page 10063

Foreclosure Case F-055422-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$422,000
DeedBook 12084, Page 3335

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962