Skip to content

10 Knoll RdFairfield, NJ 07004

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2022

Property Information

Block5101
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityFairfield Twp
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G3910SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,797
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$215,000
44%
Improvement Value:$275,500
56%
Total Assessment$490,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,477+4.0%
2024$10,070+1.3%
2023$9,942+4.9%
2022$9,481-14.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

To:

Sq Ft3,797DeedBook 20220, Page 36332

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft3,797DeedBook 20220, Page 18655Recorded2/28/2022

Foreclosure Case F-016876-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968