Skip to content

96 Eastern Pkwy.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1886

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2025

Property Information

Block110
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,715
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$121,500
33%
Improvement Value:$249,400
67%
Total Assessment$370,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,889+2.0%
2024$7,731+1.6%
2023$7,611+0.1%
2022$7,607+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

To:

Sq Ft1,715DeedBook 20250, Page 22232

Foreclosure Case F-027653-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-007814-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000
DeedBook 6398, Page 356

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1886