Skip to content

14-16 Grove Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2021

Property Information

Block116
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description4FAM
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,762
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,500
18%
Improvement Value:$603,100
82%
Total Assessment$736,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,377+2.0%
2024$14,089+1.6%
2023$13,871+0.1%
2022$13,864+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,762DeedBook 20190, Page 51707Recorded6/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-030938-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-023851-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$316,500
DeedBook 12125, Page 8851

Property Sale

Sale
$252,100
DeedBook 12061, Page 5012

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 6087, Page 472

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965