Skip to content

32 Breakenridge Terr

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$42,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2018

Property Information

Block125
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage772
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,500
42%
Improvement Value:$136,600
58%
Total Assessment$234,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,379+2.0%
2024$5,271+1.6%
2023$5,190+1.2%
2022$5,127+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500

To:

Sq Ft772DeedBook 20180, Page 11537

Foreclosure Case F-002450-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-012468-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 6340, Page 712

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 6042, Page 909

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500
DeedBook 5978, Page 386

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912