Skip to content

49-51 Grove Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2017

Property Information

Block127
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage791
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,500
50%
Improvement Value:$132,000
50%
Total Assessment$265,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,623+2.0%
2024$4,530+1.6%
2023$4,460+0.1%
2022$4,458+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

To:

Sq Ft791DeedBook 20170, Page 77263

Foreclosure Case F-040910-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 6281, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900