Skip to content

210 Eastern Pkwy.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2021

Property Information

Block126
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,134
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$119,400
28%
Improvement Value:$302,400
72%
Total Assessment$421,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,979+2.0%
2024$8,800+1.6%
2023$8,664+0.1%
2022$8,659+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,134DeedBook 20180, Page 90518Recorded10/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,134DeedBook 20180, Page 90517Recorded10/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-053245-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957