Skip to content

186 Myrtle Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2001

Property Information

Block96
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,146
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$124,700
31%
Improvement Value:$283,900
69%
Total Assessment$408,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,434+2.0%
2024$8,265+1.6%
2023$8,137+0.1%
2022$8,133+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014229-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5825, Page 333

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953