Skip to content

32 Tichenor Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2024

Property Information

Block126
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,774
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,500
34%
Improvement Value:$249,000
66%
Total Assessment$376,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,123+2.0%
2024$6,000+1.6%
2023$5,907+0.1%
2022$5,904+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

DeedBook 20240, Page 34199

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft1,774DeedBook 20240, Page 30808Recorded5/30/2024

Foreclosure Case F-000237-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft1,774DeedBook 20220, Page 33824Recorded4/4/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 12048, Page 4812

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918