Skip to content

13 Tremont Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2024

Property Information

Block130
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,235
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$126,800
35%
Improvement Value:$234,000
65%
Total Assessment$360,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,704+119.0%
2024$5,800+1.6%
2023$5,710+0.1%
2022$5,707+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

To:

Sq Ft1,235DeedBook 20240, Page 51908

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
Sq Ft1,235DeedBook 20210, Page 67185Recorded5/27/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,235DeedBook 20170, Page 4860Recorded1/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,235DeedBook 12490, Page 851Recorded4/8/2014

Foreclosure Case F-012025-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 6055, Page 911

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910