Skip to content

130 Brookside Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2024

Property Information

Block98
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,402
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$130,200
37%
Improvement Value:$226,500
63%
Total Assessment$356,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,165+41.2%
2024$8,618+1.6%
2023$8,484+0.1%
2022$8,480+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

To:

Sq Ft1,402DeedBook 20240, Page 72999

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft1,268DeedBook 20220, Page 87011Recorded9/26/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$223,011
Sq Ft1,268DeedBook 20220, Page 4494Recorded1/18/2022

Foreclosure Case F-020385-19

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,268DeedBook 20180, Page 20833Recorded3/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,268DeedBook 20180, Page 15520Recorded2/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012947-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903