Skip to content

824 Grove St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$900,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2014

Property Information

Block135
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description7 APTS
Dwellings7
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$245,000
27%
Improvement Value:$665,700
73%
Total Assessment$910,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,387+2.0%
2024$18,019+1.6%
2023$17,740+0.1%
2022$17,731+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000

To:

DeedBook 12498, Page 2975

Foreclosure Case F-000419-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 6380, Page 917