Skip to content

802 Grove St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2006

Property Information

Block135
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,603
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$88,600
21%
Improvement Value:$337,100
79%
Total Assessment$425,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,463+2.0%
2024$9,273+1.6%
2023$9,130+0.1%
2022$9,125+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-001056-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-015232-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-049648-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5971, Page 287

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 5910, Page 215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953