Skip to content

386-388 21st St

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$643,750
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2023

Property Information

Block138
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,121
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,300
21%
Improvement Value:$489,500
79%
Total Assessment$619,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,517+2.0%
2024$18,146+85.7%
2023$9,770+0.1%
2022$9,765+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$643,750

To:

Sq Ft2,754DeedBook 20230, Page 76865

Foreclosure Case F-012648-23

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898