Skip to content

146 19th Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2020

Property Information

Block141
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3 FAMILY
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,126
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,000
18%
Improvement Value:$599,300
82%
Total Assessment$731,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,912+2.0%
2024$16,573+1.6%
2023$16,317+0.1%
2022$16,309+27.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

To:

Sq Ft3,126DeedBook 20201, Page 10325

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000
Sq Ft3,126DeedBook 20191, Page 6461Recorded11/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-008808-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$407,500
DeedBook 12161, Page 8496

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 6272, Page 903