Skip to content

190 22nd St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2022

Property Information

Block154
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,458
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
23%
Improvement Value:$447,500
77%
Total Assessment$577,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,840+2.0%
2024$15,523+433.1%
2023$2,912+0.1%
2022$2,910+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

To:

Sq Ft2,458DeedBook 20221, Page 7172

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
Sq Ft2,230DeedBook 20211, Page 31133Recorded11/3/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,230DeedBook 20180, Page 98101Recorded11/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$740

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,230DeedBook 20160, Page 39877Recorded5/9/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$25,350

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,230DeedBook 12491, Page 7782Recorded4/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-042937-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-031606-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 6324, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925