Skip to content

246 21st St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2022

Property Information

Block153
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,480
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,800
24%
Improvement Value:$418,500
76%
Total Assessment$554,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,468+2.0%
2024$15,158+62.9%
2023$9,303+0.1%
2022$9,299+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 20220, Page 31346

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 20200, Page 996Recorded1/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-057499-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 6036, Page 17

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918