Skip to content

386 Chapman St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2022

Property Information

Block16
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,617
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,300
44%
Improvement Value:$198,800
56%
Total Assessment$355,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,827+2.0%
2024$7,670+1.6%
2023$7,551+0.1%
2022$7,548+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-010205-16

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007544-15

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,188DeedBook 12462, Page 5261Recorded10/11/2013

Foreclosure Case F-004482-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 6228, Page 431

Property Sale

Sale
$150,033
DeedBook 5976, Page 624

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000
DeedBook 5914, Page 487

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925