Skip to content

10-12 Melville Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$65,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2020

Property Information

Block196
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionIND
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$143,000
85%
Improvement Value:$25,000
15%
Total Assessment$168,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,675+2.0%
2024$6,543+1.5%
2023$6,445+0.1%
2022$6,438+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

To:

DeedBook 20210, Page 49897

Foreclosure Case F-006647-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1