Skip to content

29 Beaumont Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2007

Property Information

Block20
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$194,600
57%
Improvement Value:$148,600
43%
Total Assessment$343,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,101+2.0%
2024$9,899+1.6%
2023$9,746+0.1%
2022$9,741+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006145-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953