Skip to content

977 Grove St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2016

Property Information

Block210
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,204
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,800
23%
Improvement Value:$374,100
77%
Total Assessment$488,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,152+2.0%
2024$11,909+1.6%
2023$11,725+0.1%
2022$11,719+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

To:

Sq Ft2,304DeedBook 20160, Page 20972

Foreclosure Case F-010604-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006823-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009136-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$283,000
DeedBook 6188, Page 339

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$17,500
DeedBook 5953, Page 888