Skip to content

161 Myrtle Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$71,900
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2016

Property Information

Block90
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,176
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,400
25%
Improvement Value:$292,300
75%
Total Assessment$389,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,366+2.0%
2024$8,199+1.6%
2023$8,072+0.1%
2022$8,068+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$71,900

To:

Sq Ft2,174DeedBook 20160, Page 64889

Foreclosure Case F-041399-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 6072, Page 416

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5875, Page 649

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953