Skip to content

85 Mt. Vernon Ave.Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$66,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2012

Property Information

Block229
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$191,000
38%
Improvement Value:$308,100
62%
Total Assessment$499,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,192+2.0%
2024$8,029+1.6%
2023$7,904+0.1%
2022$7,900+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002632-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$66,500

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 12394, Page 393

Property Sale

Sale
$207,000
DeedBook 12125, Page 2393

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 5836, Page 888

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910