Skip to content

116 Webster St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$104,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2017

Property Information

Block239
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,520
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$222,900
48%
Improvement Value:$241,400
52%
Total Assessment$464,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,864+2.0%
2024$7,707+1.6%
2023$7,587+0.1%
2022$7,584+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$104,500

To:

Sq Ft1,697DeedBook 20171, Page 8591

Foreclosure Case F-023018-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000
DeedBook 6257, Page 953

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930