Skip to content

106 Paine Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1926
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2022

Property Information

Block240
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$173,400
43%
Improvement Value:$230,200
57%
Total Assessment$403,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,805+2.0%
2024$11,569+1.6%
2023$11,390+0.1%
2022$11,384+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005258-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009673-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 20220, Page 84368

Property Sale

Sale
$225,500
Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 20191, Page 3815Recorded10/31/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 20190, Page 75511Recorded8/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-025351-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926