Skip to content

28 Hazel Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2023

Property Information

Block235
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,452
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$141,600
49%
Improvement Value:$145,600
51%
Total Assessment$287,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,216+2.0%
2024$6,091+1.6%
2023$5,997+0.1%
2022$5,994+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

To:

Sq Ft1,452DeedBook 20230, Page 12157

Foreclosure Case F-008261-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$147,800
DeedBook 6227, Page 863

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950