Skip to content

10 Grant Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2012

Property Information

Block24
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,572
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$170,600
45%
Improvement Value:$206,800
55%
Total Assessment$377,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,901+2.0%
2024$7,743+1.6%
2023$7,623+0.1%
2022$7,619+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-054736-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020647-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$214,000
DeedBook 12035, Page 9302

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924