Skip to content

49 W. Stratford Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2023

Property Information

Block271
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,342
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$146,600
39%
Improvement Value:$228,000
61%
Total Assessment$374,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,303+2.0%
2024$11,077+60.4%
2023$6,906+0.1%
2022$6,902+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 20230, Page 44388

Foreclosure Case F-017151-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953