Skip to content

53 Union Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$109,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2019

Property Information

Block283
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page59

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,544
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,800
34%
Improvement Value:$176,700
66%
Total Assessment$269,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,769+2.0%
2024$8,593+1.6%
2023$8,460+0.1%
2022$8,456+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$109,500

To:

Sq Ft1,411DeedBook 20190, Page 87476

Foreclosure Case F-028020-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000887-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 6040, Page 759

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5902, Page 896

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925