Skip to content

110 Lincoln Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2018

Property Information

Block287
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,256
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,800
48%
Improvement Value:$147,800
52%
Total Assessment$281,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,189+2.0%
2024$7,045+1.6%
2023$6,936+0.1%
2022$6,932+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft1,256DeedBook 20180, Page 46414

Foreclosure Case F-013544-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$83,200
DeedBook 5999, Page 457

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953