Skip to content

28-30 Orange Pl

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2018

Property Information

Block38
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,800
42%
Improvement Value:$230,200
58%
Total Assessment$394,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,137+2.0%
2024$7,974+1.6%
2023$7,850-4.3%
2022$8,205+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft1,374DeedBook 20180, Page 78639

Foreclosure Case F-000164-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953