Skip to content

35 Yale Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$223,600
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2009

Property Information

Block289
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,046
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$115,900
32%
Improvement Value:$250,400
68%
Total Assessment$366,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,457+2.0%
2024$9,267+1.6%
2023$9,124+0.1%
2022$9,119+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028499-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$223,600

To:

Sq Ft2,046DeedBook 12195, Page 6803

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963