Skip to content

583 Stuyvesant Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2006

Property Information

Block29
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$119,900
51%
Improvement Value:$116,200
49%
Total Assessment$236,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,751+2.0%
2024$5,636+1.6%
2023$5,549+0.1%
2022$5,546+2.8%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021678-17

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923