Skip to content

282 Nesbit Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2025

Property Information

Block317
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class10
Description6FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$280,000
27%
Improvement Value:$753,800
73%
Total Assessment$1,033,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,140+2.0%
2024$19,737+1.6%
2023$19,432+0.1%
2022$19,422+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009977-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20180, Page 78661Recorded9/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009370-18

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$367,500
DeedBook 6399, Page 263

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 6076, Page 125