Skip to content

842 Stuyvesant Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2002

Property Information

Block326
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,208
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$122,500
33%
Improvement Value:$246,200
67%
Total Assessment$368,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,141+2.0%
2024$8,958+1.6%
2023$8,819+0.1%
2022$8,815+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036780-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 5953, Page 948

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923