Skip to content

836 Stuyvesant Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2022

Property Information

Block326
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,042
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,900
21%
Improvement Value:$452,600
79%
Total Assessment$574,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,121+2.0%
2024$14,818+49.2%
2023$9,931+0.1%
2022$9,926+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

To:

Sq Ft2,863DeedBook 20220, Page 74148

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
Sq Ft2,564DeedBook 20210, Page 10089Recorded1/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,564DeedBook 12550, Page 9109Recorded4/27/2015

Foreclosure Case F-012788-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-050854-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 6037, Page 582

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923