Skip to content

111 Park Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1919
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2005

Property Information

Block332
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,935
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$143,800
39%
Improvement Value:$224,700
61%
Total Assessment$368,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,116+2.0%
2024$8,933+1.6%
2023$8,795+0.1%
2022$8,791+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-046879-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft1,935DeedBook 6206, Page 460

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919