Skip to content

219-21 Lincoln Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2016

Property Information

Block329
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,880
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,500
31%
Improvement Value:$272,900
69%
Total Assessment$395,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,758+2.0%
2024$10,543+1.6%
2023$10,380+0.1%
2022$10,374+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000530-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002629-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

Sq Ft2,212DeedBook 20160, Page 14433

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 12407, Page 335

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 6346, Page 23

Property Sale

Sale
$138,500
DeedBook 6058, Page 871

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926