Skip to content

108 Park Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$154,769
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2025

Property Information

Block333
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$142,500
34%
Improvement Value:$276,600
66%
Total Assessment$419,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,566+2.0%
2024$10,354+1.6%
2023$10,194+0.1%
2022$10,189+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010304-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 20160, Page 3058Recorded1/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$48,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 12551, Page 2431Recorded4/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-030646-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953