Skip to content

660 Stuyvesant Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$422,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2025

Property Information

Block334
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 OFFICES
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$163,000
17%
Improvement Value:$797,300
83%
Total Assessment$960,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$27,744+2.0%
2024$27,189+1.6%
2023$26,768+0.1%
2022$26,755+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$422,500

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 49350

Foreclosure Case F-002188-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000010-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$91,106
DeedBook 12377, Page 285

Property Sale

Sale
$47,642
DeedBook 12315, Page 1959

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5906, Page 883