Skip to content

1285 Springfield Ave

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2011

Property Information

Block344
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,400
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,900
17%
Improvement Value:$427,600
83%
Total Assessment$517,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,801+2.0%
2024$13,525+1.6%
2023$13,315+0.1%
2022$13,309+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014777-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953