Skip to content

101 Prospect Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$289,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2006

Property Information

Block350
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,876
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$156,200
31%
Improvement Value:$353,200
69%
Total Assessment$509,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,498+2.0%
2024$10,288+1.6%
2023$10,128+0.1%
2022$10,123+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014686-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$289,500

To:

Sq Ft2,876DeedBook 6305, Page 709

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953