Skip to content

71 38th St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2008

Property Information

Block350
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,750
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$159,600
31%
Improvement Value:$355,300
69%
Total Assessment$514,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,427+2.0%
2024$11,199+1.6%
2023$11,025+0.1%
2022$11,020+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005643-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft2,750DeedBook 12178, Page 5479

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925