Skip to content

51 Olympic Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2017

Property Information

Block351
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage982
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$159,100
52%
Improvement Value:$144,500
48%
Total Assessment$303,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,560+2.0%
2024$7,409+1.6%
2023$7,294+0.1%
2022$7,291+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

Sq Ft980DeedBook 20171, Page 474

Property Sale

Sale
$23,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft982DeedBook 20160, Page 22624Recorded3/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-023046-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013991-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027100-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913