Skip to content

154-156 40th St

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2024

Property Information

Block351
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,430
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$155,800
48%
Improvement Value:$168,500
52%
Total Assessment$324,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,031+20.2%
2024$9,176+1.6%
2023$9,034+0.1%
2022$9,030+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft1,430DeedBook 20240, Page 51835

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,430DeedBook 12562, Page 2917Recorded6/30/2015

Foreclosure Case F-036178-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$257,000
DeedBook 12063, Page 3564

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000
DeedBook 6107, Page 602

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908