Skip to content

64-66 40th St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2016

Property Information

Block354
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class45
Description4FAM
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,730
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,800
33%
Improvement Value:$311,800
67%
Total Assessment$468,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,394+2.0%
2024$12,146+1.6%
2023$11,958+0.1%
2022$11,952+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

Sq Ft4,400DeedBook 20160, Page 93307

Foreclosure Case F-015972-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 6348, Page 925

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966