Skip to content

96 Coolidge St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2020

Property Information

Block358
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,380
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,000
38%
Improvement Value:$268,600
62%
Total Assessment$436,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,648+2.0%
2024$12,395+1.6%
2023$12,203+0.1%
2022$12,197+64.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 20200, Page 45941

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 20190, Page 87399Recorded9/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000788-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-058112-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925